Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

Bundaberg Country Music Club

Festival Results List – 2018

SENIOR OVERALL PERFORMER

Matthew Munro - Bundaberg CMC

Sponsor 'BOUT TIME MUSIC

JUNIOR OVERALL PERFORMER

Briana Dinsdale - Redlands Modern Country Music Club

Sponsor 'BOUT TIME MUSIC

JUVENILE OVERALL PERFORMER

Keely Sliwka - Bundaberg CMC

Sponsor 'BOUT TIME MUSIC

OVERALL GOSPEL- Bek Thornton - Homestead CMC

Sponsor ROD BRYANT

SENIOR FEMALE ENCOURAGEMENT AWARD - Cathy Halter - Bundaberg CMC

Sponsor LLOYD APPO

SENIOR MALE ENCOURAGEMENT AWARD -Ken Dinsdale - Redlands Modern Country Music Club Sponsor GRIGG FAMILY

GOLDEN OLDIES FEMALE VOCAL

1 TINA BAGNALL COOL COUNTRY HERVEY BAY

2 DALE NEILL NORTHERN SUBURBS CMC

3 SONYA EHLERS BUNDABERG CMC

GOLDEN OLDIES MALE VOCAL

1 RON O'KEEFE COOL COUNTRY HERVEY BAY

2 TONY CHA CHA BUNDABERG CMC

3 LES TEEFY BUNDABERG CMC

JUNIOR AUSTRALIAN SONG

1 BRIANA DINSDALE REDLANDS MODERN COUNTRY MUSIC CLUB

2 ARIANA BROGDEN BUNDABERG CMC

3 AMIRA HAMZE REDLANDS MODERN COUNTRY MUSIC CLUB

JUNIOR COUNTRY ROCK

1 BRIANA DINSDALE REDLANDS MODERN COUNTRY MUSIC CLUB

2 OWEN FOSTER GRIFFITH BUNDABERG CMC

3 ARIANA BROGDEN BUNDABERG CMC

JUNIOR GOSPEL

1 ARIANA BROGDEN BUNDABERG CMC

2 BRIANA DINSDALE REDLANDS MODERN COUNTRY MUSIC CLUB

3 AMIRA HAMZE REDLANDS MODERN COUNTRY MUSIC CLUB

JUNIOR VOCAL

1 BRIANA DINSDALE REDLANDS MODERN COUNTRY MUSIC CLUB

2 AMIRA HAMZE REDLANDS MODERN COUNTRY MUSIC CLUB

3 ARIANA BROGDEN BUNDABERG CMC

JUVENILE AUSTRALIAN SONG

1 SARAH HAMZE REDLANDS MODERN COUNTRY MUSIC CLUB

2 KEELY SLIWKA BUNDABERG CMC

3 WILL GRAY BUNDABERG CMC

JUVENILE COUNTRY ROCK

1 KEELY SLIWKA BUNDABERG CMC

2 SARAH HAMZE REDLANDS MODERN COUNTRY MUSIC CLUB

3 WILL GRAY BUNDABERG CMC

JUVENILE GOSPEL

1 SARAH HAMZE REDLANDS MODERN COUNTRY MUSIC CLUB

2 ABIGAIL WILLIAMS BUNDABERG CMC

3 KEELY SLIWKA BUNDABERG CMC

JUVENILE VOCAL

1 KEELY SLIWKA BUNDABERG CMC

2 SARAH HAMZEREDLANDS MODERN COUNTRY MUSIC CLUB

3 WILL GRAY BUNDABERG CMC

JUVENILE/JUNIOR AUSTRALIAN BUSH BALLAD

1 KEELY SLIWKA BUNDABERG CMC

2 SARAH HAMZE REDLANDS MODERN COUNTRY MUSIC CLUB

3 BRIANA DINSDALE REDLANDS MODERN COUNTRY MUSIC CLUB

JUVENILE/JUNIOR DUO

1 SABREE SARAH HAMZE & BRIANA DINSDALE REDLANDS MODERN COUNTRY MUSIC CLUB

2 WILL GRAY & KEELY SLIWKA BUNDABERG CMC

JUVENILE/JUNIOR OWN COMPOSITION

1 KEELY SLIWKA BUNDABERG CMC

2 AMIRA HAMZE REDLANDS MODERN COUNTRY MUSIC CLUB

3 SARAH HAMZE REDLANDS MODERN COUNTRY MUSIC CLUB

OPEN AUSTRALIAN TRUCKING

1 MATTHEW MUNRO BUNDABERG CMC

2 OWEN FOSTER GRIFFITH BUNDABERG CMC

3 BRITTANY-ELISE JOHANSEN INDEPENDENT

OPEN GOSPEL DUO / GROUP

1 MATTHEW MUNRO & KEELY SLIWKA BUNDABERG CMC

2 BEE-AYE-DEE BRIANA, SARAH & KEN REDLANDS MODERN COUNTRY MUSIC CLUB

OPEN GOSPEL DUO / GROUP 3

THE HAMZES AMIRA, SARAH, RICARDO, CASEY & SUSANNE REDLANDS MODERN COUNTRY MUSIC CLUB

OPEN GROUP VOCAL

1 THE BACKYARD BAND KIDS MATTHEW, ARIANA, WILL, KEELY & TOBY

2 KEVIN SULLIVAN, BRITTANY JOHANSEN & BEK THORNTON INDEPENDENT

3 HAM & BRIE BRIANA, RICARDO, AMIRA & SARAH REDLANDS MODERN COUNTRY MUSIC CLUB

OPEN INSTRUMENTAL

1 BRIANA DINSDALE REDLANDS MODERN COUNTRY MUSIC CLUB

2 RICARDO HAMZE REDLANDS MODERN COUNTRY MUSIC CLUB

3 ROBERT NAUSCHUTZ WIDE BAY CMC

SENIOR AUSTRALIA SONG

1 KEVIN SULLIVAN INDEPENDENT

2 MATTHEW MUNRO BUNDABERG CMC

3 VERONICA PYKE BROXBURN CMC

SENIOR AUSTRALIAN BUSH BALLAD

1 MATTHEW MUNRO BUNDABERG CMC

2 JEANETTE MCBEATH BROXBURN CMC

3 RODELLE LANCASTER BUNDABERG CMC

SENIOR COUNTRY ROCK

1 MATTHEW MUNRO BUNDABERG CMC

2 ERIN MCKINNEY INDEPENDENT

3 DEB COOK BUNDABERG CMC

SENIOR DUO

1 KEVIN SULLIVAN & BRITTANY ELISE JOHANSEN INDEPENDENT

2 CAMIRA AMIRA & CASEY HAMZE REDLANDS MODERN COUNTRY MUSIC CLUB

3 MATTHEW MUNRO & ARIANA BROGDEN BUNDABERG CMC

SENIOR FEMALE GOSPEL

1 BEK THORNTON HOMESTEAD CMC

2 ERIN MCKINNEY INDEPENDENT

3 TANIA NICHOLAS BUNDABERG CMC

SENIOR FEMALE VOCAL

1 ERIN MCKINNEY INDEPENDENT

2 TANIA NICHOLAS BUNDABERG CMC

3 BEK THORNTON HOMESTEAD CMC

SENIOR MALE GOSPEL

1 MATTHEW MUNRO BUNDABERG CMC

2 KEVIN SULLIVAN INDEPENDENT

3 LES TEEFY BUNDABERG CMC

SENIOR MALE VOCAL

1 KEVIN SULLIVAN INDEPENDENT

2 MATTHEW MUNRO BUNDABERG CMC

3 TRENT CHRISTIAN INDEPENDENT

SENIOR OWN COMPOSITION

1 ERIN MCKINNEY INDEPENDENT

2 VERONICA PYKE BROXBURN CMC

3 BEK THORNTON HOMESTEAD CMC

JUNIOR INCENTIVE AWARD - Haley Anderson - Homestead CMC

Sponsor JO CARR SINGING SCHOOL

JUNIOR ENCOURAGEMENT AWARD - Marissa White - Pioneer Valley CMC

Sponsor ROD BRANT

JUVENILE ENCOURAGEMENT AWARD - Lili Green - Independent

Sponsor ROD BRYANT

JUVENILE INCENTIVE AWARD - Toby Gray - Bundaberg CMC

Sponsor JO CARR SINGING SCHOOL

Festival Results List – 2016

Overall SENIOR

Julieann Lynch Homestead CMC

 

Overall JUNIOR

Phoebe Foster Griffith Bundaberg CMC

 

Overall JUVENILE

Felicity Kircher Redlands Modern Country Music Club

 

Senior Overall Gospel

John Pye Broxburn CMC

 

Senior Overall Aust. Bush Trad/Comtemp

Julieann Lynch Homestead CMC

 

People Choice

Matthew Munro Bundaberg CMC

 

Kix Country Sponorship Prize

Matthew Munro Bundaberg CMC

 

GRANDMASTERS VOCAL FEMALE

1 Patricia Cork Bundaberg CMC

2 Dale Neill Northern Suburbs CMC

3 Tina Bagnall Cool Country Hervey Bay

GRANDMASTERS VOCAL MALE

1 Bill Healey Redlands Modern Country Music Club

2 Lawrence Bucholz Bundaberg CMC

3 Tom Doyle Maroochy River CMC

JUNIOR / JUVENILE PERFORMERS CHOICE

1 Matthew Munro Bundaberg CMC

2 Heath Milner Pioneer Valley CMC

3 Phoebe Foster Griffith Bundaberg CMC

JUNIOR AUSTRALIAN BUSH

1 Phoebe Foster Griffith Bundaberg CMC

2 Matthew Munro Bundaberg CMC

3 Jewel McCotter Independent

JUNIOR COUNTRY ROCK

1 Heath Milner Pioneer Valley CMC

2 Phoebe Foster Griffith Bundaberg CMC

3 Matthew Munro Bundaberg CMC

JUNIOR GOSPEL

1 Phoebe Foster Griffith Bundaberg CMC

2 Matthew Munro Bundaberg CMC

3 Kirscha Saffy Independent

JUNIOR TRUCKING / TRAINS / PLANES

1 Matthew Munro Bundaberg CMC

2 Heath Milner Pioneer Valley CMC

3 Taylor Bell Independent

JUNIOR VOCAL

1 Matthew Munro Bundaberg CMC

2 Phoebe Foster Griffith Bundaberg CMC

3 Alyssa Brache Pioneer Valley CMC

JUNIOR/JUVENILE DUO

1 Phoebe Jay & Matthew Bundaberg CMC

2 Heath MILNER & ALYSSA BRACHE Pioneer Valley CMC

3 Will & Toby Gray Bundaberg CMC

JUVENILE AUSTRALIAN BUSH

1 Felicity Kircher Redlands Modern Country Music Club

2 Charlie Rockett Bundaberg CMC

3 Owen Foster Griffith Bundaberg CMC

JUVENILE COUNTRY ROCK

1 Felicity Kircher Redlands Modern Country Music Club

2 Will Gray Bundaberg CMC

3 Lauren Taylor Redlands Modern Country Music Club

JUVENILE GOSPEL

1 Felicity Kircher Redlands Modern Country Music Club

2 Owen Foster Griffith Bundaberg CMC

3 Kymberlee Corby Pioneer Valley CMC

JUVENILE TRUCKING / TRAINS / PLANES

1 Felicity Kircher Redlands Modern Country Music Club

2 Owen Foster Griffith Bundaberg CMC

3 Kymberlee Corby Pioneer Valley CMC

JUVENILE VOCAL

1 Felicity Kircher Redlands Modern Country Music Club

2 Charlie Rockett Bundaberg CMC

3 Lauren Taylor Redlands Modern Country Music Club

MASTERS VOCAL FEMALE

1 Janette Kircher Redlands Modern Country Music Club

2 Christine Higginson Cool Country Hervey Bay

3 Sue Evans Bundaberg CMC

MASTERS VOCAL MALE

1 Greg Baldock Maroochy River CMC

2 Lloyd Appo Bundaberg CMC

3 John Pyke Broxburn CMC

OPEN AUSTRALIAN TRUCKING

1 Phoebe Foster Griffith Bundaberg CMC

2 Julieann Lynch Homestead CMC

3 Corinne Rockett Bundaberg CMC

OPEN GROUP VOCAL

1 Kircher Family Robin, Janette & Felicity Redlands Modern

Country Music Club

2 Four Degrees Under Lyn Bacon, Lisa Hooper, Patricia C

Bundaberg CMC

3 Phoebe Jay, Owen & Matthew Bundaberg CMC

OPEN INSTRUMENTAL

1 Felicity Kircher Redlands Modern Country Music Club

2 Alyssa Brache Pioneer Valley CMC

3 Ian Gordon Bundaberg CMC

SENIOR AUST BUSH CONTEMORARY

1 Julieann Lynch Homestead CMC

2 John Pyke Broxburn CMC

3 Kim Cope Northern Suburbs CMC

SENIOR AUST BUSH TRADITIONAL

1 Julieann Lynch Homestead CMC

2 Greg Baldock Maroochy River CMC

3 Rodelle Lancaster Bundaberg CMC

SENIOR COUNTRY ROCK

1 Corinne Rockett Bundaberg CMC

2 John Pyke Broxburn CMC

3 Julieann Lynch Homestead CMC

SENIOR DUO

1 Shola & Kirscha Saffy Independent

2 Phoebe Jay & Corinne Rocket Bundaberg CMC

3 Robin & Janette Kircher Redlands Modern Country Music Club

SENIOR FEMALE GOSPEL

1 Julieann Lynch Homestead CMC

2 Corinne Rockett Bundaberg CMC

3 Margaret Formica Bundaberg CMC

SENIOR FEMALE VOCAL

1 Julieann Lynch Homestead CMC

2 Corinne Rockett Bundaberg CMC

3 Rodelle Lancaster Bundaberg CMC

SENIOR MALE GOSPEL

1 John Pyke Broxburn CMC

2 Greg Baldock Maroochy River CMC

3 Lloyd Appo Bundaberg CMC

SENIOR MALE VOCAL

1 David Bishop Bundaberg CMC

2 Andrew Jones Bundaberg CMC

SENIOR PERFORMERS CHOICE

1 John Pyke Broxburn CMC

2 Jeanette Phipps Broxburn CMC

3 Christine Higginson Cool Country Hervey Bay

SENIOR TRUCKING / TRAINS / PLANES

1 Julieann Lynch Homestead CMC

2 Corinne Rockett Bundaberg CMC

3 Greg Baldock

Maroochy River CMC

SONGWRITERS

1 Country of Gidyea & Stone Patricia Thompson CDCMA

2 Chasing Memories Jim Van Fleet Northern Suburbs CMC

3 The River Doesn't Flow Anymore Jim Van Fleet Northern Suburbs CMC

 

SENIOR MALE ENCOURAGEMENT

Gary Doigner CDCMA

 

SENIOR FEMALE ENCOURAGEMENT

Maggie Bell ACMA independent

 

JUNIOR ENCOURAGEMENT

Ariana Brogdon Bundaberg CMC

 

JUVENILE ENCOURAGEMENT

Lainey Rockett Bundaberg CMC

 

JUNIOR AND JUVENILE INCENTIVE

Macabe Rockett, Rochelle Ballard, Nicole Whittaker

Festival Results List - 2015

Senior OVERALL PERFORMER    Greg Baldock (Maroochy River)

Junior OVERALL PERFORMER    Phoebe Jay (TTCMA)

Juvenile OVERALL PERFORMER    Lauren Taylor (Redlands Modern)

 

Senior OVERALL GOSPEL    Corinne Rockett (Bundaberg)

Senior OVERALL AUST. BUSH    Ashley Williamson (Maroochy River)

 

Songwriters    John Waters - "You pick me up" (Bundaberg)

  

People’s Choice Phoebe Jay (TTCMA)

 

Senior Male Encouragement    Guy Cartwright

Senior Female Encouragement    Joella Dawson

Junior Encouragement    Emily Birthisel

Juvenile Encouragement    Jayde Pampling

 

Female Gospel    1st Corinne Rockett; 2nd Niki Power; 3rd Mikayla Birthilsen

Junior Gospel    1st Matthew Munro; 2nd Phoebe Jay; 3rd Amy Ross

Juvenile Gospel      1st Zoe McLellan; 2nd Lauren Taylor; 3rd Charlie Rockett

Male Gospel  1st Greg Baldock; 2nd Barry Bishop; 3rd Bill Healey

Masters Male   1st Ron O’Keefe; 2nd Ashley Williamson; 3rd Greg Baldock

Masters Female    1st Margaret Formica; 2nd Sue Evans; 3rd Debra Constantine

Senior Australian Trucking   1st Greg Baldock; 2nd Ashley Williamson; 3rd Niki Power

Juvenile Trucks/Trains/Planes   1st Lauren Taylor; 2nd Owen Foster Griffith; 3rd Zoe McLellan

Junior Trucks/Trains/Planes   1st Phoebe Jay; 2nd Hannah Jones; 3rd Matthew Munro

Female Vocal   1st Corinne Rockett; 2nd Niki Power; 3rd Meagan Webster

Group Vocal   1st Matt/ Phoebe/ Owen

Junior Vocal   1st Phoebe Jay; 2nd Matthew Munro; 3rd Amy Ross

Juvenile Vocal   1st Charlie Rockett; 2nd Zoe McLellan; 3rd Lauren Taylor

Male Vocal   1st Andrew Jones; 2nd Barry Roy

Grand Masters Male    1st Barry Bishop; 2nd Bill Healey; 3rd Lionel Rasmussen

Grand Masters Female    1st Dale Neill; 2nd Dawn Healey; 3rd Filmer Constantine

Junior Performers Choice   1st Phoebe Jay; 2nd Matthew Munro; 3rd Amy Ross

Senior Duo   1st Niki Power & Mark Absolon; 2nd Bill & Dawn Healey; 3rd Bunny Marsh & Dale Neill (Vintage Model)

Junior Duo   1ST NEVEAH (Lauren Taylor & Hannah Jones; 2nd MP2 (Matthew Munro & Phoebe Jay); 3rd Emily & Skye Birthisel

Instrumental   1st Filmer Constantine; 2nd Ian Gordon; 3rd Lionel Rasmussen

Juvenile Country Rock   1ST Lauren Taylor; 2nd Owen Foster Griffith; 3rd Zoe McLellan

Junior Country Rock   1st Phoebe Jay; 2nd Matthew Munro; 3rd Hannah Jones

Senior Country Rock   1st Greg Baldock; 2nd Bill Healey; 3rd Ashley Williamson

Bush Poetry   1st Niki Power; 2nd Judith Prior; 3rd Bill Healey

Snr Aust Bush Traditional   1st Ashley Williamson; 2nd Ron O’Keefe; 2rd Bill Healey

Senior Trucks/Trains/Planes   1st Bill Healey; 2nd Ashley Williamson; 3rd Greg Baldock

Snr Aust Bush Contemporary   1st Niki Power; 2nd Bill Healey; 3rd Meagan Webster

Jnr Aust Bush Contemp/Trad   1st Phoebe Jay; 2nd Matthew Munro; 3rd Hannah Jones

Juv Aust Bush Contemp/Trad   1st Lauren Taylor; 2nd Lainey Rockett; 3rd Charlie Rockett

Open Yodelling   1st Margaret Brent; 2nd Bunny Marsh; 3rd Elvie Nichol

Senior Performers Choice   1st Corinne Rockett; 2nd Margaret Formica; 3rd Bill Healey

Songwriters   1st You pick me up (John Waters); 2nd The Debutante Ball (Judith Prior); 3rd Do You Promise (Marie Collins)

 

0